Select Team

Follow your favorite players as they play internationally before the 2019 WNBA season tips off! Below is a list of WNBA players and their teams overseas.

*NOTE: List subject to change.

LISTED BY WNBA TEAM

ATLANTA DREAM
Alexis Prince, Tarbes (France)
Blake Dietrick, Gernika (Spain)
Damiris Dantas, Winnus (Korea)
Elizabeth Williams, Botas (Turkey)
Imani McGee-Stafford, Liaoning (China)
Monique Billings, Helionjiang (China)
Tiffany Hayes, CCC Polkowice (Poland)

CHICAGO SKY
Alaina Coates, Zhejiang (China)
Astou Ndour, Cukurova (Turkey)
Cheyenne Parker, KEB Hanabank (Korea)
Courtney Vandersloot, UMMC (Russia)
Gabby Williams, Napoli (Italy)
Kahleah Copper, OGM Orman (Turkey)
Linnae Harper, Bnai Yehuda (Israel)
Stefanie Dolson, Henan (China)

CONNECTICUT SUN
Alyssa Thomas, USK Praha (Czech Republic)
Brionna Jones, Orenburg (Russia)
Courtney Williams, Napoli (Italy)
Jasmine Thomas, Polkowice (Poland)
Jonquel Jones, UMMC (Russia)
Lexie Brown, UNI Gyor (Hungary)
Morgan Tuck, Beijing (China)

DALLAS WINGS
Allisha Gray, Ramla (Israel)
Azura Stevens, Hebei (China)
Cayla George, Melbourne Boomers (Australia)
Glory Johnson, Hatay (Turkey)
Kaela Davis, Perth (Australia)
Kayla Thornton, KB Stars (Korea)
Leticia Romero, USK Praha (Czech Republic)
Liz Cambage, Shanxi (China)

INDIANA FEVER
Candice Dupree, Sopron (Hungary)
Erica McCall, KSC Szekszard (Hungary)
Erica Wheeler, Orenburg (Russia)
Kelsey Mitchell, Besiktas (Turkey)
Natalie Achonwa, Jiangsu Women’s Basketball Club (China)
Stephanie Mavunga, Enisey (Russia)
Tiffany Mitchell, Mersin (Turkey)
Victoria Vivians, Maccabi Ashdod (Israel)

LAS VEGAS ACES
A’ja Wilson, Shaanxi (China)
Dearica Hamby, Ragusa (Italy)
Isabelle Harrison, Napoli (Italy)
Kelsey Bone, Polkowice (Poland)
Kayla McBride, Ekaterinburg (Russia)
Kelsey Plum, Fenerbahce (Turkey)
Lindsay Allen, Melbourne Boomers (Australia)
Moriah Jefferson, Galatasaray (Turkey)
Tamera Young, Bnot Hertzeliya (Israel)

LOS ANGELES SPARKS
Jantel Lavender, Schio (Italy)
Karlie Samuelson, Castors Braine (Belgium)
Maria Vadeeva, UMMC Ekaterinburg (Russia)
Sydney Wiese, Ramat Hasharon (Israel)

MINNESOTA LYNX
Alexis Jones, Hatay (Turkey)
Cecilia Zandalasini, Fenerbahce (Turkey)
Sydney Colson, Wroclaw (Poland)
Temi Fagbenle, Polkowice (Poland)

NEW YORK LIBERTY
Amanda Zahui B., Sopron (Hungary)
Bria Hartley, Fenerbahce (Turkey)
Brittany Boyd, Adana (Turkey)
Epiphanny Prince, Dynamo Kursk (Russia)
Kia Nurse, Canberra Capitals (Australia)
Kia Vaughn, Fenerbahce (Turkey)
Kiah Stokes, Fenerbahce (Turkey)

PHOENIX MERCURY
Angel Robinson, Perfumerias Avenidas (Spain)
Brittney Griner, UMMC (Russia)
DeWanna Bonner, Shandong (China)
Leilani Mitchell, Canberra Capitals (Australia)
Marie Gülich, Venezia (Italy)
Yvonne Turner, Sopron (Hungary)

SEATTLE STORM
Alysha Clark, Lyon (France)
Breanna Stewart, Kursk (Russia)
Courtney Paris, Hatay (Turkey)
Jewell Loyd, Botas (Turkey)
Jordin Canada, Wisla Can Pack (Poland)
Kaleena Mosqueda-Lewis, Flammes (France)
Mercedes Russell, Wisla Can Pack (Poland)
Natasha Howard, Xinjiang (China)
Sami Whitcomb, Montpellier (France)

WASHINGTON MYSTICS
Ariel Atkins, Gorzow (Poland)
LaToya Sanders, UMMC (Russia)
Myisha Hines-Allen, Enisey (Russia)
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough, DVTK (Hungary)

LISTED BY COUNTRY

AUSTRALIA
Cayla George, Melbourne Boomers (DAL)
Kaela Davis, Perth (DAL)
Kia Nurse, Canberra Capitals (NYL)
Leilani Mitchell, Canberra Capitals (PHO)
Lindsay Allen, Melbourne Boomers (LVA)

BELGIUM
Karlie Samuelson, Castors Braine (LAS)

CHINA
A’ja Wilson, Shaanxi (LVA)
Alaina Coates, Zhejiang (CHI)
Azura Stevens, Hebei (DAL)
DeWanna Bonner, Shandong (PHO)
Imani McGee-Stafford, Liaoning (ATL)
Liz Cambage, Shanxi (DAL)
Monique Billings, Helionjiang (CON)
Morgan Tuck, Beijing (CON)
Natalie Achonwa, Jiangsu Women’s Basketball Club (IND)
Natasha Howard, Xinjiang (SEA)
Stefanie Dolson, Henan (CHI)

CZECH REPUBLIC
Alyssa Thomas, USK Praha (CON)
Leticia Romero, USK Praha (DAL)

FRANCE
Alexis Prince, Tarbes (ATL)
Alysha Clark, Lyon (SEA)
Kaleena Mosqueda-Lewis, Flammes (SEA)
Sami Whitcomb, Montpellier (SEA)

HUNGARY
Alaina Coates, Sopron (CHI)
Amanda Zahui B., Sopron (NYL)
Candice Dupree, Sopron (IND)
Erica McCall, KSC Szekszard (IND)
Lexie Brown, UNI Gyor (CON)
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough, DVTK (WAS)
Yvonne Turner, Sopron (PHO)

ISRAEL
Allisha Gray, Ramla (DAL)
Linnae Harper, Bnai Yehuda (CHI)
Sydney Wiese, Ramat Hasharon (LAS)
Tamera Young, Bnot Hertzeliya (LVA)
Victoria Vivians, Maccabi Ashdod (IND)

ITALY
Courtney Williams, Napoli (CON)
Dearica Hamby, Ragusa (LVA)
Gabby Williams, Napoli (CHI)
Jantel Lavender, Schio (LAS)
Marie Gülich, Venezia (PHO)

KOREA
Cheyenne Parker, KEB Hanabank (CHI)
Damiris Dantas, Winnus (ATL)
Kayla Thornton, KB Stars (DAL)

POLAND
Ariel Atkins, Gorzow (WAS)
Jasmine Thomas, Polkowice (CON)
Jordin Canada, Wisla Can Pack (SEA)
Kelsey Bone, Polkowice (LVA)
Mercedes Russell, Wisla Can Pack (SEA)
Sydney Colson, Wroclaw (MIN)
Temi Fagbenle, Polkowice (MIN)
Tiffany Hayes, CCC Polkowice (ATL)

RUSSIA
Breanna Stewart, Kursk (SEA)
Brionna Jones, Orenburg (CON)
Brittney Griner, UMMC (PHO)
Courtney Vandersloot, UMMC (CHI)
Epiphanny Prince, Kursk (NYL)
Erica Wheeler, Orenburg (IND)
Jonquel Jones, UMMC (CON)
Kayla McBride, UMMC (LVA)
LaToya Sanders, UMMC (WAS)
Maria Vadeeva, UMMC (LAS)
Myisha Hines-Allen, Enisey (WAS)
Stephanie Mavunga, Enisey (IND)

SPAIN
Angel Robinson, Perfumerias Avenidas (PHO)
Blake Dietrick, Gernika (ATL)

TURKEY
Alexis Jones, Hatay (MIN)
Astou Ndour, Cukurova (CHI)
Bria Hartley, Fenerbahce (NYL)
Brittany Boyd, Adana Basket (NYL)
Cecilia Zandalasini, Fenerbahce (MIN)
Courtney Paris, Hatay (SEA)
Elizabeth Williams, Botas (ATL)
Glory Johnson, Hatay (DAL)
Jewell Loyd, Botas (SEA)
Kahleah Copper, OGM Orman (CHI)
Kelsey Mitchell, Besiktas (IND)
Kelsey Plum, Fenerbahce (LVA)
Kia Vaughn, Fenerbahce (NYL)
Kiah Stokes, Fenerbahce (NYL)
Moriah Jefferson, Galatasaray (LVA)
Tiffany Mitchell, Mersin (IND)