Chiney Ogwumike
No. 1 Pick
|
Brittney Griner
No. 1 Pick
|
Nneka Ogwumike
No. 1 Pick
|
Maya Moore
No. 1 Pick
|
Tina Charles
No. 1 Pick
|
Angel McCoughtry
No. 1 Pick
|
Candace Parker
No. 1 Pick
|
Lindsey Harding
No. 1 Pick
|
Seimone Augustus
No. 1 Pick
|
Janel McCarville
No. 1 Pick
|
Diana Taurasi
No. 1 Pick
|
LaToya Thomas
No. 1 Pick
|
Sue Bird
No. 1 Pick
|
Lauren Jackson
No. 1 Pick
|
Ann Wauters
No. 1 Pick
|
Chamique Holdsclaw
No. 1 Pick
|
Margo Dydek
No. 1 Pick
|
Tina Thompson
No. 1 Pick (College)
|
First Round
1 | Connecticut Sun | Chiney Ogwumike, F, Stanford |
2 | Tulsa Shock | Odyssey Sims, G, Baylor |
3 | San Antonio Stars | Kayla McBride, G, Notre Dame |
4 | New York Liberty | Alyssa Thomas, F, Maryland |
5 | Indiana Fever | Natasha Howard, F, Florida State |
6 | Washington Mystics | Stefanie Dolson, C, UConn |
7 | Seattle Storm | Bria Hartley, G, UConn |
8 | Atlanta Dream | Shoni Schimmel, G, Louisville |
9 | Indiana Fever | Natalie Achonwa, F, Notre Dame |
10 | Chicago Sky | Markeisha Gatling, C, NC State |
11 | Connecticut Sun | Chelsea Gray, G, Duke |
12 | Minnesota Lynx | Tricia Liston, G, Duke |
Second Round
1 | Tulsa Shock | Jordan Hooper, F, Nebraska |
2 | New York Liberty | Tyaunna Marshall, G, Georgia Tech |
3 | Minnesota Lynx | Asya Bussie, C, West Virginia |
4 | San Antonio Stars | Astou Ndour, F, Spain |
5 | Phoenix Mercury | Tiffany Bias, G, Oklahoma State |
6 | Atlanta Dream | Inga Orekhova, G, USF |
7 | Seattle Storm | Michelle Plouffe, F, Utah |
8 | Atlanta Dream | Cassie Harberts, F, USC |
9 | Phoenix Mercury | Maggie Lucas, G, Penn State |
10 | Chicago Sky | Gennifer Brandon , F, Cal |
11 | Los Angeles Sparks | Jennifer Hamson, C, BYU |
12 | Minnesota Lynx | Christina Foggie, G, Vanderbilt |
Third Round
1 | Connecticut Sun | DeNesha Stallworth, F, Kentucky |
2 | New York Liberty | Meighan Simmons, G, Tennessee |
3 | Tulsa Shock | Theresa Plaisance, F, LSU |
4 | San Antonio Stars | Bri Kulas, F, Mizzou |
5 | Indiana Fever | Haiden Palmer, G, Gonzaga |
6 | Washington Mystics | Carley Mijovic, F, Australia |
7 | Seattle Storm | Mikaela Ruef, F, Stanford |
8 | Washington Mystics | Kody Burke, F, NC State |
9 | Phoenix Mercury | Stephanie Talbot, F, Australia |
10 | Chicago Sky | Jamierra Faulkner, G, Southern Miss |
11 | Los Angeles Sparks | Antonita Slaughter, G, Louisville |
12 | Minnesota Lynx | Asia Taylor, F, Louisville |
First Round
1 | Phoenix Mercury | Brittney Griner, C, Baylor |
2 | Chicago sky | Elena Delle Donne, G/F, Delaware |
3 | Tulsa Shock | Sklyar Diggins, G, Notre Dame |
4 | Washington Mystics | Tayler Hill, G, Ohio State |
5 | New York Liberty | Kelsey Bone, C, Texas A&M |
6 | Seattle Storm | Tianna Hawkins, F, Maryland |
7 | New York Liberty | Toni Young, F, Oklahoma State |
8 | San Antonio Stars | Kayla Alexander, C, Syracuse |
9 | Indiana Fever | Layshia Clarendon, G, Cal |
10 | Los Angeles Sparks | A'dia Matthies, G, Kentucky |
11 | Connecticut Sun | Kelly Faris, G, UConn |
12 | Minnesota Lynx | Lindsey Moore, G, Nebraska |
Second Round
1 | Atlanta Dream | Alex Bentley, G, Penn State |
2 | Minnesota Lynx | Sugar Rodgers, G, Georgetown |
3 | New York Liberty | Kamiko Williams, G, Tennessee |
4 | San Antonio Stars | Davellyn Whyte, G, Arizona |
5 | Washington Mystics | Nadirah McKenith, G, St. John's |
6 | Seattle Storm | Chelsea Poppens, F, Iowa State |
7 | Washington Mystics | Emma Meeseman, C, Belgium |
8 | San Antonio Stars | Diandra Tchatchouang, F, France |
9 | Indiana Fever | Jasmine Hassell, F, Georgia |
10 | Los Angeles Sparks | Brittany Chambers, G, Kansas State |
11 | Connecticut Sun | Anna Prins, C, Iowa State |
12 | Minnesota Lynx | Chucky Jeffrey, G, Colorado |
Third Round
1 | New York Liberty | Shenneika Smith, G, St. John's |
2 | Phoenix Mercury | Nikki Green, F/C, Penn State |
3 | New York Liberty | Olcay Cakir, G, Turkey |
4 | Chicago Sky | Brooklyn Pope, F, Baylor |
5 | Tulsa Shock | Angel Goodrich, G, Kansas |
6 | Seattle Storm | Jasmine James, G, Georgia |
7 | Atlanta Dream | Ann Marie Armstrong, G/F, Georgia |
8 | San Antonio Stars | Whitney Hand, G, Oklahoma |
9 | Indiana Fever | Jennifer George, F, Florida |
10 | Los Angeles Sparks | Alina Iagupova, G/F, Ukraine |
11 | Connecticut Sun | Andrea Smith, G, South Florida |
12 | Minnesota Lynx | Waltiea Rolle, C, UNC |
First Round
1 | Los Angeles Sparks | Nnemkadi (Nneka) Ogwumike, F, Stanford |
2 | Seattle Storm | Shekinna Stricklen, G/F, Tennessee |
3 | Minnesota Lynx | Devereaux Peters, F, Notre Dame |
4 | Tulsa Shock | Glory Johnson, F, Tennessee |
5 | San Antonio Silver Stars | Shenise Johnson, G, Miami (Fla.) |
6 | Phoenix Mercury | Samantha Prahalis, G, Ohio State |
7 | New York Liberty | Kelley Cain, C, Tennessee |
8 | Washington Mystics | Natalie Novosel, G, Notre Dame |
9 | Connecticut Sun | Astan Dabo, C, Mali |
10 | Washington Mystics | LaSondra Barrett, F, Louisiana State |
11 | Indiana Fever | Sasha Goodlett, C, Georgia Tech |
12 | Minnesota Lynx | Damiris Dantas, C, Brazil |
Second Round
1 | Los Angeles Sparks | Farhiya Abdi, F, Sweden |
2 | Atlanta Dream | Tiffany Hayes, G, Connecticut |
3 | Los Angeles Sparks | Khadijah Rushdan, G, Rutgers |
4 | Los Angeles Sparks | Tyra White, G, Texas A&M |
5 | Tulsa Shock | Riquna Williams, G, Miami (Fla.) |
6 | Minnesota Lynx | Julie Wojta, G/F, Wisconsin-Green Bay |
7 | Minnesota Lynx | Kayla Standish, F, Gonzaga |
8 | Minnesota Lynx | Nika Baric, G, Slovenia |
9 | Connecticut Sun | Chay Shegog, C, North Carolina |
10 | Seattle Storm | Keisha Hampton, F, DePaul |
11 | Chicago Sky | Shey Peddy, G, Temple |
12 | Phoenix Mercury | C'eira Ricketts, G, Arkansas |
Third Round
1 | Tulsa Shock | Vicki Baugh, F/C, Tennessee |
2 | Washington Mystics | Anjale Barrett, G, Maryland |
3 | Chicago Sky | Sydney Carter, G, Texas A&M |
4 | Los Angeles Sparks | April Sykes, G/F, Rutgers |
5 | Tulsa Shock | Lynetta Kizer, C, Maryland |
6 | Phoenix Mercury | Christine Flores, F, Missouri |
7 | Minnesota Lynx | Jacki Gemelos, G, Southern California |
8 | Atlanta Dream | Isabelle Yacoubou, C, France |
9 | Phoenix Mercury | Amanda Johnson, F, Oregon |
10 | Indiana Fever | Courtney Hurt, F, Virginia Commonwealth |
11 | Washington Mystics | Briana Gilbreath, G, Southern California |
12 | New York Liberty | Katelan Redmon, G/F, Gonzaga |
First Round
1 |
Minnesota Lynx |
Maya Moore, F, Connecticut |
2 |
Tulsa Shock |
Elizabeth Cambage, C, Australia |
3 |
Chicago Sky |
Courtney Vandersloot, G, Gonzaga |
4 |
Minnesota Lynx |
Amber Harris, F, Xavier |
5 |
Los Angeles Sparks |
Jantel Lavender, C, Ohio State |
6 |
San Antonio Silver Stars |
Danielle Robinson, G, Oklahoma |
7 |
Tulsa Shock |
Kayla Pedersen, F, Stanford |
8 |
Atlanta Dream (Traded to WAS) |
Ta'Shia Phillips, C, Xavier |
9 |
Indiana Fever |
Jeanette Pohlen, G, Stanford |
10 |
New York Liberty |
Alex Montgomery, F, Georgia Tech |
11 |
Washington Mystics |
Victoria Dunlap, F, Kentucky |
12 |
Seattle Storm |
Jasmine Thomas, G, Duke |
Second Round
13 |
Minnesota Lynx (Traded to NYL) |
Jessica Breland, F, North Carolina |
14 |
Minnesota Lynx (Traded to ATL) |
Felicia Chester, F, Depaul |
15 |
Chicago Sky |
Carolyn Swords, C, Boston College |
16 |
Connecticut Sun (Traded to NYL) |
Sydney Colson, G, Texas A&M |
17 |
Chicago Sky |
Angie Bjorklund, G-F, Tennessee |
18 |
Atlanta Dream (Traded to MIN) |
Rachel Jarry, F, Australia |
19 |
Phoenix Mercury |
Brittany Spears, F, Colorado |
20 |
San Antonio Silver Stars |
Danielle Adams, F-C, Texas A&M |
21 |
Tulsa Shock |
Italee Lucas, G, North Carolina |
22 |
New York Liberty |
Angel Robinson, G, Marquette |
23 |
Washington Mystics |
Karima Christmas, G-F, Duke |
24 |
Seattle Storm |
Ify Ibekwe, F, Arizona |
Third Round
25 |
Tulsa Shock |
Chastity Reed, F, Arkansas-Little Rock |
26 |
Minnesota Lynx |
Kachine Alexander, G, Iowa |
27 |
Chicago Sky |
Amy Jaeschke, C, Northwestern |
28 |
Connecticut Sun |
Adrienne Johnson, F, Louisiana Tech |
29 |
Los Angeles Sparks |
Elina Babkina, G, Latvia |
30 |
San Antonio Silver Stars |
Porsha Phillips, F, Georgia |
31 |
Phoenix Mercury (Traded to CON) |
Tahnee Robinson, F, Nevada |
32 |
Atlanta Dream |
Kelsey Bolte, G, Iowa State |
33 |
Indiana Fever |
Jori Davis, G, Indiana |
34 |
New York Liberty |
Mekia Valentine, F-C, UC Santa Barbara |
35 |
Washington Mystics |
Sarah Krnjic, C, Serbia |
36 |
Seattle Storm |
Krystal Thomas, C, Duke |
First Round
1 |
Connecticut Sun |
Tina Charles, C, Connecticut |
2 |
Minnesota Lynx |
Monica Wright, G, Virginia |
3 |
Minnesota Lynx (Traded to CT) |
Kelsey Griffin, F, Nebraska |
4 |
Chicago Sky |
Epiphanny Prince, G, Botas/Rutgers |
5 |
San Antonio Silver Stars |
Jayne Appel, C, Stanford |
6 |
Washington Mystics |
Jacinta Monroe, F, Florida State |
7 |
Connecticut Sun |
Danielle McCray, G, Kansas |
8 |
Los Angeles Sparks |
Andrea Riley, G, Oklahoma State |
9 |
Atlanta Dream |
Chanel Mokango, F, Mississippi State |
10 |
Seattle Storm |
Alison Lacey, G, Iowa State |
11 |
Indiana Fever |
Jene Morris, G, San Diego State |
12 |
Los Angeles Sparks |
Bianca Thomas, G, Mississippi |
Second Round
13 |
New York Liberty |
Kalana Greene, G, Connecticut |
14 |
Washington Mystics |
Jenna Smith, C, Illinois |
15 |
Connecticut Sun |
Allison Hightower, G, Louisiana |
16 |
New York Liberty |
Ashley Houts, G, Georgia |
17 |
San Antonio Silver Stars |
Alysha Clark, F, Middle Tennessee |
18 |
Washington Mystics |
Shanavia Dowdell, F, Louisiana Tech |
19 |
Tulsa Shock |
Amanda Thompson, F, Oklahoma |
20 |
Los Angeles Sparks |
Angel Robinson, F, Georgia |
21 |
Atlanta Dream |
Brigitte Ardossi, F, Georgia Tech |
22 |
Seattle Storm |
Tanisha Smith, F, Texas A&M |
23 |
Seattle Storm |
Armelie Lumanu, G/F, Mississippi State |
24 |
Phoenix Mercury |
Tyra Grant, G, Penn State |
Third Round
25 |
New York Liberty |
Cory Montgomery, F, Nebraska |
26 |
Minnesota Lynx |
Gabriela Marginean, F, Drexel |
27 |
Connecticut Sun |
Johannah Leedham, Franklin Pierce |
28 |
Chicago Sky |
Abi Olajuwon, C, Oklahoma |
29 |
San Antonio Silver Stars |
Alexis Rack, G, Mississippi State |
30 |
Washington Mystics |
Alexis Gray-Lawson, G, California |
31 |
Tulsa Shock |
Vivian Frieson, F, Gonzaga |
32 |
Los Angeles Sparks |
Rashidat Junaid, Rutgers |
33 |
Atlanta Dream |
Brittainey Raven, G, Texas |
34 |
Seattle Storm |
Tijana Krivacevic, Hungary |
35 |
Indiana Fever |
Joy Cheek, F, Duke |
36 |
Phoenix Mercury |
Nyeshia Stevenson, G/F, Oklahoma |
First Round
1 |
Atlanta Dream |
Angel McCoughtry, F, Louisville |
2 |
Washington Mystics |
Marissa Coleman, F, Maryland |
3 |
Chicago Sky |
Kristi Toliver, G, Maryland |
4 |
Minnesota Lynx |
Renee Montgomery, G, Connecticut |
5 |
Phoenix Mercury |
DeWanna Bonner, F, Auburn |
6 |
Indiana Fever |
Briann January, G, Arizona State |
7 |
Sacramento Monarchs |
Courtney Paris, C, Oklahoma |
8 |
New York Liberty |
Kia Vaughn, C, Rutgers |
9 |
Minnesota Lynx |
Quanitra Hollingsworth, C, VCU |
10 |
Connecticut Sun |
Chante Black, C, Duke |
11 |
Detroit Shock |
Shavonte Zellous, G, Pittsburgh |
12 |
Seattle Storm |
Ashley Walker, F/C, California |
13 |
Los Angeles Sparks |
Lindsay Wisdom-Hylton, F, Purdue |
Second Round
14 |
San Antonio Silver Stars |
Megan Frazee, G/F, Liberty |
15 |
Minnesota Lynx |
Rashanda McCants, F, North Carolina |
16 |
Chicago Sky |
Danielle Gant, G/F, Texas A&M |
17 |
Connecticut Sun |
Lyndra Littles, F, Virginia |
18 |
Detroit Shock |
Britany Miller, C, Florida State |
19 |
Indiana Fever |
Christina Wirth, F, Vanderbilt |
20 |
Sacramento Monarchs |
Whitney Boddie, G, Auburn |
21 |
New York Liberty |
Abby Waner, G, Duke |
22 |
Los Angeles Sparks |
Ashley Paris, F, Oklahoma |
23 |
Washington Mystics |
Camille LeNoir, G, USC |
24 |
Washington Mystics |
Jelena Milovanovic, F/C, MKB Euroleasing |
25 |
Atlanta Dream |
Shalee Lehning, G, Kansas State |
26 |
San Antonio Silver Stars |
Sonja Petrovic, F, Belgrade, Serbia |
Third Round
27 |
Atlanta Dream |
Jessica Morrow, G/F, Baylor |
28 |
Washington Mystics |
Josephine Owino, C, Union (Tenn.) |
29 |
Chicago Sky |
Jennifer Risper, G, Vanderbilt |
30 |
Minnesota Lynx |
Emily Fox, G, Minnesota |
31 |
Phoenix Mercury |
Sha Brooks, G, Florida |
32 |
Indiana Fever |
Danielle Campbell, C, Purdue |
33 |
Sacramento Monarchs |
Morgan Warburton, G, Utah |
34 |
Phoenix Mercury |
Jessica Adair, C, George Washington |
35 |
Los Angeles Sparks |
Britney Jordan, G, Texas A&M-Commerce |
36 |
Connecticut Sun |
Alba Torrens, F/C, Real Club Celta Indepo |
37 |
Detroit Shock |
Tanae Davis-Cain, G, Florida State |
38 |
Seattle Storm |
Mara Freshour, G, Florida State |
39 |
San Antonio Silver Stars |
Candyce Bingham, F, Louisville |
First Round
1 |
Los Angeles Sparks |
Candace Parker, F, Tennessee |
2 |
Chicago Sky |
Sylvia Fowles, C, LSU |
3 |
Minnesota Lynx |
Candice Wiggins, G, Stanford |
4 |
Detroit Shock |
Alexis Hornbuckle, G, Tennessee |
5 |
Houston Comets |
Matee Ajavon, G, Rutgers |
6 |
Washington Mystics |
Crystal Langhorne, F/C, Maryland |
7 |
New York Liberty |
Essence Carson, G/F, Rutgers |
8 |
Atlanta Dream |
Tamera Young, G, James Madison |
9 |
Connecticut Sun |
Amber Holt, F, Middle Tennessee St. |
10 |
Sacramento Monarchs |
Laura Harper, F/C, Maryland |
11 |
Detroit Shock |
Tasha Humphrey, F, Georgia |
12 |
Connecticut Sun |
Ketia Swanier, G, Connecticut |
13 |
Phoenix Mercury |
LaToya Pringle, F/C, North Carolina |
14 |
New York Liberty |
Erlana Larkins, F, North Carolina |
Second Round
15 |
Los Angeles Sparks |
Shannon Bobbitt, G, Tennessee |
16 |
Minnesota Lynx |
Nicky Anosike, F/C, Tennessee |
17 |
Houston Comets |
Erica White, G, LSU |
18 |
Detroit Shock |
Olayinka Sanni, C, West Virginia |
19 |
Chicago Sky |
Quianna Chaney, G, LSU |
20 |
Washington Mystics |
Lindsey Pluimer, F, UCLA |
21 |
San Antonio Silver Stars (Traded
to Atl.) |
Chioma Nnamaka, G, Georgia Tech |
22 |
Seattle Storm |
Allie Quigley, G, DePaul |
23 |
Connecticut Sun |
Jolene Anderson, G, Wisconsin |
24 |
Atlanta Dream (Traded to S.A.) |
Morenike Atunrase, G/F, Texas A&M |
25 |
Phoenix Mercury |
Leilani Mitchell, G, Utah |
26 |
Indiana Fever |
Khadijah Whittington, F, N.C. State |
27 |
New York Liberty |
Wanisha Smith, G, Duke |
28 |
Detroit Shock |
Natasha Lacy, G, Texas-El Paso |
Third Round
29 |
Los Angeles Sparks |
Sharnee� Zoll, G, Virginia |
30 |
Minnesota Lynx |
Charde Houston, F, Connecticut |
31 |
Houston Comets |
Crystal Kelly, F, Western Kentucky |
32 |
Atlanta Dream |
Danielle Hood, F, Hartford |
33 |
Chicago Sky |
Angela Tisdale, G, Baylor |
34 |
Washington Mystics |
Krystal Vaughn, F, Virginia Commonwealth |
35 |
New York Liberty |
Alberta Auguste, F, Tennessee |
36 |
Seattle Storm |
Kimberly Beck, G, George Washington |
37 |
Connecticut Sun |
Lauren Ervin, F, Arkansas |
38 |
Sacramento Monarchs |
A�Quonesia Franklin, G, Texas A&M |
39 |
San Antonio Silver Stars |
Alex Anderson, G/F, UT Chattanooga |
40 |
Sacramento Monarchs |
Izabela Piekarska, C, Texas-El Paso |
41 |
Phoenix Mercury |
Marscilla Packer, G, Ohio State |
42 |
Detroit Shock |
Valeriya Berezhynska, C, Rice |
43 |
Sacramento Monarchs |
Charel Allen, G, Notre Dame |
First Round
1 |
Phoenix Mercury (Traded to Minn.) |
Lindsey Harding, G, Duke |
2 |
San Antonio Silver Stars (Traded to N.Y.) |
Jessica Davenport, C, Ohio St. |
3 |
Chicago Sky |
Armintie Price, G, Mississippi |
4 |
Minnesota Lynx |
Noelle Quinn, G, UCLA |
5 |
New York Liberty |
Tiffany Jackson, F, Texas |
6 |
Washington Mystics |
Bernice Mosby, F, Baylor |
7 |
Seattle Storm |
Katie Gearlds, G, Purdue |
8 |
Houston Comets |
Ashley Shields, G, SW Tennessee C.C. |
9 |
Indiana Fever |
Alison Bales, C, Duke |
10 |
Chicago Sky |
Carla Thomas, F, Vanderbilt |
11 |
Detroit Shock |
Ivory Latta, G, North Carolina |
12 |
Connecticut Sun |
Kamesha Hairston, F, Temple |
13 |
Connecticut Sun |
Sandrine Gruda, C, France |
Second Round
14 |
Houston Comets |
Dee Davis, G, Vanderbilt |
15 |
Minnesota Lynx |
Eshaya Murphy, G, USC |
16 |
New York Liberty |
Shay Doron, G, Maryland |
17 |
San Antonio Silver Stars |
Camille Little, F, North Carolina |
18 |
Phoenix Mercury |
Tyresa Smith, F, Delaware |
19 |
Washington Mystics |
Megan Vogel, F, South Dakota St. |
20 |
Chicago Sky |
Stephanie Raymond, G, Northern Illinois |
21 |
Sacramento Monarchs |
Jessica Dickson, F, South Florida |
22 |
Indiana Fever |
Lyndsey Medders, G, Iowa St. |
23 |
Minnesota Lynx |
Brooke Smith, C, Stanford |
24 |
Minnesota Lynx |
Kathrin Ress, F, Boston College |
25 |
Los Angeles Sparks |
Sidney Spencer, F, Tennessee |
26 |
Connecticut Sun |
Cori Chambers, G, Georgia |
Third Round
27 |
Chicago Sky |
Jenna Rubino, F, DePaul |
28 |
Phoenix Mercury |
Leah Rush, F, Oklahoma |
29 |
New York Liberty |
Martina Weber, C, Iona |
30 |
San Antonio Silver Stars |
Nare Diawara, C, Virginia Tech |
31 |
Phoenix Mercury |
Chrissy Givens, G, Middle Tennessee St. |
32 |
Washington Mystics |
Gillian Goring, C, N.C. St. |
33 |
Seattle Storm |
Brandie Hoskins,G, Ohio St. |
34 |
Houston Comets |
Kristen Newlin, C, Stanford |
35 |
Indiana Fever |
Ashley Key, G, N.C. St. |
36 |
Sacramento Monarchs |
Selection voided--player ruled ineligible |
37 |
Phoenix Mercury |
Emily Westerberg, F, Arizona St. |
38 |
Connecticut Sun |
Kiera Hardy, G, Nebraska |
First Round
1 |
Minnesota Lynx |
Seimone Augustus, G, LSU |
2 |
Phoenix Mercury |
Cappie Pondexter, G, Rutgers |
3 |
Charlotte Sting |
Monique Currie, G, Duke |
4 |
San Antonio Silver Stars |
Sophia Young, F, Baylor |
5 |
Los Angeles Sparks |
Lisa Willis, G, UCLA |
6 |
Chicago Sky |
Candice Dupree, F, Temple |
7 |
Minnesota Lynx |
Shona Thorburn, G, Utah |
8 |
Washington Mystics |
Tamara James, G, Miami |
9 |
Indiana Fever |
La'Tangela Atkinson, F, North Carolina |
10 |
Charlotte Sting |
Tye'sha Fluker, C, Tennessee |
11 |
Seattle Storm |
Barbara Turner, G, Connecticut |
12 |
New York Liberty |
Sherill Baker, G, Georgia |
13 |
Sacramento Monarchs |
Kim Smith, F, Utah |
14 |
Sacramento Monarchs |
Scholanda Hoston, G, LSU |
Second Round
15 |
Houston Comets (traded to Pho.) |
Ann Strother, G, Connecticut |
16 |
San Antonio Silver Stars |
Shanna Zolman, G, Tennessee |
17 |
Detroit Shock (traded to Minn.) |
Ambrosia Anderson, F, BYU |
18 |
Phoenix Mercury (traded to Hou.) |
Liz Shimek, F, Michigan State |
19 |
Washington Mystics |
Nikki Blue, G, UCLA |
20 |
Chicago Sky |
Jennifer Harris, G, Washburn |
21 |
Phoenix Mercury (traded to Hou.) |
Mistie Williams, F, Duke |
22 |
Los Angeles Sparks |
Willnett Crockett, F, Connecticut |
23 |
New York Liberty |
Brooke Queenan, F, Boston College |
24 |
Houston Comets |
Ranae Camino, Australia |
25 |
Seattle Storm |
Dalila Eshe, F, Florida |
26 |
Indiana Fever |
Kasha Terry, F, Georgia Tech |
27 |
Charlotte Sting |
LaToya Bond, G, Missouri |
28 |
Connecticut Sun |
Debbie Merrill, F, Ohio State |
Third Round
29 |
Houston Comets |
Tiffany Stansbury, F, N.C. State |
30 |
San Antonio Silver Stars |
Khara Smith, F, DePaul |
31 |
Minnesota Lynx |
Megan Duffy, G, Notre Dame |
32 |
Phoenix Mercury |
Crystal Smith, G, Iowa |
33 |
Washington Mystics |
Miriam Sy, C, Oklahoma City University |
34 |
Chicago Sky |
Kerri Gardin, F, Virginia Tech |
35 |
Detroit Shock |
Zane Teilane, C, Western Illinois |
36 |
Los Angeles Sparks |
Tiffany Porter-Talbert, G, W. Kentucky |
37 |
New York Liberty |
Christelle N'Garsanet, C, Missouri |
38 |
Indiana Fever |
Jessica Foley, G, Duke |
39 |
Seattle Storm |
Erin Grant, G, Texas Tech |
40 |
Indiana Fever |
Marina Kuzina, C, Russia |
41 |
Sacramento Monarchs |
Lamisha Augustine, F, San Jose St. |
42 |
Connecticut Sun |
Marita Payne, C, Auburn |
First Round
1 |
Charlotte Sting |
Janel McCarville, C, Minnesota |
2 |
Indiana Fever |
Tan White, G, Mississippi St. |
3 |
Phoenix Mercury |
Sandora Irvin, F, Texas Christian |
4 |
San Antonio Silver Stars |
Kendra Wecker, F, Kansas St. |
5 |
Houston Comets |
Sancho Lyttle, C, Houston |
6 |
Washington Mystics |
Temeka Johnson, G, L.S.U. |
7 |
Detroit Shock |
Kara Braxton, F, Georgia |
8 |
Connecticut Sun |
Katie Feenstra, C, Liberty |
9 |
Sacramento Monarchs |
Kristin Haynie, G, Michigan St. |
10 |
New York Liberty |
Loree Moore, G, Tennessee |
11 |
Minnesota Lynx |
Kristen Mann, F, UC-Santa Barbara |
12 |
Seattle Storm |
Tanisha Wright, G, Penn State |
13 |
Detroit Shock |
Dionnah Jackson, F, Oklahoma |
Second Round
14 |
San Antonio Silver Stars |
Shyra Ely, F, Tennessee |
15 |
Houston Comets |
Roneeka Hodges, G, Florida State |
16 |
Indiana Fever |
Yolanda Paige, G, West Virginia |
17 |
Minnesota Lynx |
Jacqueline Batteast, F, Notre Dame |
18 |
Phoenix Mercury |
Angelina Williams, F, Illinois |
19 |
Washington Mystics |
Erica Taylor, G, Louisiana Tech |
20 |
Detroit Shock |
Nikita Bell, F/G, North Carolina |
21 |
Connecticut Sun |
Erin Phillips, Australia |
22 |
Sacramento Monarchs |
Chelsea Newton, G, Rutgers |
23 |
New York Liberty |
Tabitha Pool, F, Michigan |
24 |
Charlotte Sting |
Jessica Moore, C, Connecticut |
25 |
Seattle Storm |
Ashley Battle, F, Connecticut |
26 |
Los Angeles Sparks |
DeeDee Wheeler, G, Arizona |
Third Round
27 |
San Antonio Silver Stars |
Catherine Kraayeveld, F, Oregon |
28 |
Houston Comets |
Jenni Dant, G, DePaul |
29 |
Indiana Fever |
Ashley Earley, G/F, Vanderbilt |
30 |
Sacramento Monarchs |
Anne O'Neil, G, Iowa State |
31 |
Phoenix Mercury |
Jamie Carey, G, Texas |
32 |
Washington Mystics |
Tashia Morehead, F, Florida |
33 |
Detroit Shock |
Jenni Lingor, G, Southwest Missouri St. |
34 |
Connecticut Sun |
Megan Mahoney, F, Kansas St. |
35 |
Sacramento Monarchs |
Cisti Greenwalt, C, Texas Tech |
36 |
New York Liberty |
Rebecca Richman, C, Rutgers |
37 |
Minnesota Lynx |
Monique Bivins, G, Alabama |
38 |
Seattle Storm |
Steffanie Blackmon, F, Baylor |
39 |
Los Angeles Sparks |
Heather Schreiber, F, Texas |
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Fourth Round
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Fourth Round
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Fourth Round
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Fourth Round
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Fourth Round
Elite Draft - First Round
Elite Draft - Second Round
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Fourth Round
|
|