Buy Tickets

Select a team below to purchase tickets.

Select Team

Draft Recap

Draft Results

FIRST ROUND

1. Phoenix Mercury: Brittney Griner (Baylor)
2. Chicago Sky: Elena Delle Donne (Delaware)
3. Tulsa Shock : Skylar Diggins (Notre Dame)
4. Washington Mystics: Tayler Hill (Ohio State)
5. New York Liberty: Kelsey Bone (Texas A&M)
6. Seattle Storm: Tianna Hawkins (Maryland)
7. New York Liberty (from Atlanta via Washington): Toni Young (Oklahoma State)
8. San Antonio Silver Stars: Kayla Alexander (Syracuse)
9. Indiana Fever: Layshia Clarendon (California)
10. Los Angeles Sparks: A’dia Matthies (Kentucky)
11. Connecticut Sun: Kelly Faris (Connecticut)
12. Minnesota Lynx: Lindsey Moore (Nebraska)

SECOND ROUND

13. Atlanta Dream (from Washington Mystics): Alex Bentley (Penn State)
14. Minnesota Lynx (from Phoenix Mercury): Sugar Rodgers (Georgetown)
15. New York Liberty (from Tulsa Shock): Kamiko Williams (Tennessee)
16. San Antonio Silver Stars (from Chicago Sky): Davellyn White (Arizona)
17. Washington Mystics (from New York Liberty): Nadirah McKenith (St. John’s)
18. Seattle Storm: Chelsea Poppens (Iowa State)
19. Washington Mystics (from Atlanta Dream): Emma Meesseman (Belgium)
20. San Antonio Silver Stars: Diandra Tchatchouang (Maryland)
21. Indiana Fever: Jasmine Hassell (Georgia)
22. Los Angeles Sparks: Brittany Chambers (Kansas State)
23. Connecticut Sun: Anna Prins (Iowa State)
24. Minnesota Lynx: Chucky Jeffery (Colorad0)

THIRD ROUND

25. New York Liberty: Shenneika Smith (St. John’s)
26. Phoenix Mercury: Nikki Greene (Penn State)
27. New York Liberty: Olcay Cakir (Turkey)
28. Chicago Sky: Brooklyn Pope (Baylor)
29. Tulsa Shock: Angel Goodrich (Kansas)
30. Seattle Storm: Jasmine James (Georgia)
31. Atlanta Dream: Anne Marie Armstrong (Georgia)
32. San Antonio Silver Stars: Whitney Hand (Oklahoma)
33. Indiana Fever: Jennifer George (Florida)
34. Los Angeles Sparks: Alina Iagupova (Ukraine)
35. Connecticut Sun: Andrea Smith (South Florida)
36. Minnesota Lynx: Waltiea Rolle (North Carolina)