Buy Tickets

Select a team below to purchase tickets.

Select Team

Draft Recap

Draft Results

FIRST ROUND

1. Los Angeles Sparks: Nnemkadi Ogwumike (Stanford)
2. Seattle Storm (from Chicago Sky): Shekinna Stricklen (Tennessee)
3. Minnesota Lynx (from Washington Mystics): Devereaux Peters (Notre Dame)
4. Tulsa Shock: Glory Johnson (Tennessee)
5. San Antonio Silver Stars: Shenise Johnson (Miami (Fla.))
6. Phoenix Mercury: Samantha Prahalis (Ohio State)
7. New York Liberty: Kelley Cain (Tennessee)
8. Washington Mystics (from Atlanta Dream): Natalie Novosel (Notre Dame)
9. Connecticut Sun: Astan Dabo (Mali)
10. Washington Mystics (from Seattle Storm): LaSondra Barrett (Louisiana State)
11. Indiana Fever: Sasha Goodlett (Georgia Tech)
12. Minnesota Lynx: Damiras Dantas (Brazil)

SECOND ROUND

13. Los Angeles Sparks (from Tulsa Shock): Farhiya Abdi (Sweden)
14. Atlanta Dream (from Washington Mystics): Tiffany Hayes (Connecticut)
15. Los Angeles Sparks (from Chicago Sky): Khadijah Rushdan (Rutgers)
16. Los Angeles Sparks: Tyra White (Texas A&M)
17. Tulsa Shock (from San Antonio Silver Stars): Riquna Williams (Miami (Fla.))
18. Minnesota Lynx (from Phoenix Mercury): Julie Wojta (Wisconsin-Green Bay)
19. Minnesota Lynx (from New York Liberty): Kayla Standish (Gonzaga)
20. Minnesota Lynx (from Atlanta Dream): Nika Baric (Slovenia)
21. Connecticut Sun: Chay Shegog (North Carolina)
22. Seattle Storm: Keisha Hampton (DePaul)
23. Chicago Sky (from Indiana Fever): Shey Peddy (Temple)
24. Phoenix Mercury (from Minnesota Lynx): C’eira Ricketts (Arkansas)

THIRD ROUND

25. Tulsa Shock: Vicki Baugh (Tennessee)
26. Washington Mystics: Anjale Barrett (Maryland)
27. Chicago Sky: Sydney Carter (Texas A&M)
28. Los Angeles Sparks: April Sykes (Rutgers)
29. Tulsa Shock (from San Antonio Silver Stars): Lynetta Kizer (Maryland)
30. Phoenix Mercury: Christine Flores (Missouri)
31. Minnesota Lynx (from New York Liberty): Jacki Gemelos (Southern California)
32. Atlanta Dream: selection voided — player ruled ineligible
33. Phoenix Mercury (from Connecticut Sun): Amanda Johnson (Oregon)
34. Indiana Fever (from Seattle Storm): Courtney Hurt (Virginia Commonwealth)
35. Washington Mystics (from Indiana Fever): Briana Gilbreath (Southern California)
36. New York Liberty (from Minnesota Lynx): Katelan Redmon (Gonzaga)