Buy Tickets

Select a team below to purchase tickets.

Select Team

Draft Recap

Draft Results

FIRST ROUND

1. Atlanta Dream: Angel McCoughtry (Louisville)
2. Washington Mystics: Marissa Coleman (Maryland)
3. Chicago Sky: Kristi Toliver (Maryland)
4. Minnesota Lynx: Renee Montgomery (Connecticut)
5. Phoenix Mercury: DeWanna Bonner (Auburn)
6. Indiana Fever: Briann January (Arizona State)
7. Sacramento Monarchs: Courtney Paris (Oklahoma)
8. New York Liberty: Kia Vaughn (Rutgers)
9. Minnesota Lynx (from Los Angeles via Washington): Quanitra Hollingsworth (Virginia Commonwealth)
10. Connecticut Sun: Chante Black (Duke)
11. Detroit Shock: Shavonte Zellous (Pittsburgh)
12. Seattle Storm: Ashley Walker (California)
13. Los Angeles Sparks (from San Antonio via Atlanta): Lindsay Wisdom-Hylton (Purdue)

SECOND ROUND

14. San Antonio Silver Stars (from Atlanta Dream): Megan Frazee (Liberty)
15. Minnesota Lynx (from Washington Mystics): Rashanda McCants (North Carolina)
16. Chicago Sky: Danielle Gant (Texas A&M)
17. Connecticut Sun: Lyndra Littles (Virginia)
18. Detroit Shock (from Phoenix via Atlanta): Britany Miller (Florida State)
19. Indiana Fever: Christina Wirth (Vanderbilt)
20. Sacramento Monarchs: Whitney Boddie (Auburn)
21. New York Liberty: Abby Waner (Duke)
22. Los Angeles Sparks: Ashley Paris (Oklahoma)
23. Washington Mystics (from Connecticut via Minnesota): Camille LeNoir (Southern California)
24. Washington Mystics (from Detroit Shock): Jelena Milovanovic (MKB Euroleasing (Serbia))
25. Atlanta Dream (from Seattle Storm): Shalee Lehning (Kansas State)
26. San Antonio Silver Stars: Sonja Petrovic (Serbia)

THIRD ROUND

27. Atlanta Dream: Jessica Morrow (Baylor)
28. Washington Mystics: Josephine Owino (Union (Tenn.))
29. Chicago Sky: Jennifer Risper (Vanderbilt)
30. Minnesota Lynx: Emily Fox (Minnesota)
31. Phoenix Mercury: Sha Brooks (Florida)
32. Indiana Fever: Danielle Campbell (Purdue)
33. Sacramento Monarchs: Morgan Warburton (Utah)
34. Phoenix Mercury (from New York Liberty): Jessica Adair (George Washington)
35. Los Angeles Sparks: Britney Jordan (Texas A&M-Commerce)
36. Connecticut Sun: Alba Torrens (Real Club Celta Indepo (Spain))
37. Detroit Shock: Tanae Davis-Cain (Florida State)
38. Seattle Storm: Mara Freshour (Florida State)
39. San Antonio Silver Stars: Candyce Bingham (Louisville)