Buy Tickets

Select a team below to purchase tickets.

Select Team

Draft Results

FIRST ROUND

1. Phoenix Mercury: Diana Taurasi
2. Washington Mystics: Alana Beard
3. Charlotte Sting (from Indiana): Nicole Powell
4. Connecticut Sun (from San Antonio): Lindsay Whalen
5. New York Liberty: Shameka Christon
6. Minnesota Lynx (from Seattle): Nicole Ohlde
7. Minnesota Lynx: Vanessa Hayden
8. Phoenix Mercury (from Connecticut)**: Chandi Jones
9. Indiana Fever (from Charlotte): Ebony Hoffman
10. Sacramento Monarchs: Rebekkah Brunson
11. Detroit Shock (from Houston): Iciss Tillis
12. Los Angeles Sparks: Christi Thomas
13. Detroit Shock**: Shereka Wright

SECOND ROUND

14. Phoenix Mercury: Ashley Robinson
15. Washington Mystics: Kaayla Chones
16. Connecticut Sun (from San Antonio): Jessica Brungo
17. New York Liberty: Amisha Carter
18. Charlotte Sting (from Indiana): Kelly Mazzante
19. Seattle Storm: Catrina Frierson
20. Minnesota Lynx: Tasha Butts
21. San Antonio Silver Stars (from Connecticut): Cindy Dallas
22. Charlotte Sting: Jenni Benningfield
23. Detroit Shock (from Sacramento)**: Erika Valek
24. Connecticut Sun (from Houston): Ugo Oha
25. Los Angeles Sparks: Doneeka Hodges
26. Houston Comets (from Detroit)*: Lindsay Taylor

THIRD ROUND
27. Phoenix Mercury*: Maria Villarroel
28. Washington Mystics: Evan Unrau
29. Connecticut Sun (from San Antonio): Candace Futrell
30. New York Liberty: Cathy Joens
31. Indiana Fever: Ieva Kublina
32. Detroit Shock (from Houston from Seattle): Jennifer Smith
33. Minnesota Lynx: Amber Jacobs
34. San Antonio Silver Stars (from Connecticut): Toccara Williams
35. Charlotte Sting: Jia Perkins
36. Sacramento Monarchs: Nuria Martinez
37. Houston Comets: Stacy Stephens
38. Minnesota Lynx (from Detroit): Kate Bulger

*—Houston traded the draft rights of Lindsay Taylor to Phoenix in exchange for the draft rights of Maria Villarroel.
**—Detroit traded the draft rights of Shereka Wright and Erika Valek and Sheila Lambert to Phoenix in exchange for the draft rights to
Chandi Jones.