Preliminary Round Groupings
GROUP A
Australia
Brazil
Greece
Japan
Nigeria
Russia
GROUP B
China
Czech Republic
New Zealand
South Korea
Spain
United States


Preliminary Round
(All Preliminary games will be played at Helliniko Indoor Arena - All times ET)
Saturday, Aug. 14
2 a.m. Australia 85, Nigeria 73 | Box score
4:15 a.m. China 71, Korea 54 | Box score
7:30 a.m. USA 99, New Zealand 47 | Box score
9:45 a.m. Brazil 128, Japan 62 | Box score
1 p.m. Russia 69, Greece 62 | Box score
3:15 p.m. Spain 80, Czech Republic 78 (OT) | Box score
Monday, Aug. 16
2 a.m. New Zealand 81, South Korea 73 | Box score
4:15 a.m. Japan 79, Nigeria 73 | Box score
7:30 a.m. USA 80, Czech Republic 61 | Box score
9:45 a.m. Spain 75, China 67 | Box score
1 p.m. Brazil 87, Greece 75 | Box score
3:15 p.m. Australia 75, Russia 56 | Box score
Wednesday, Aug. 18
2 a.m. Czech Republic 98, China 83 | Box score
4:15 a.m. Australia 97, Japan 78 | Box score
7:30 a.m. USA 80, South Korea 57 | Box score
9:45 a.m. Greece 83, Nigeria 68 | Box score
1 p.m. Russia 77, Brazil 67 | Box score
3:15 p.m. Spain 91, New Zealand 57 | Box score
Friday, Aug. 20
2 a.m. Russia 94, Japan 71 | Box score
4:15 a.m. New Zealand 79, China 77 | Box score
7:30 a.m. USA 71, Spain 58 | Box score
9:45 a.m. Czech Republic 97, South Korea 75 | Box score
1 p.m. Australia 77, Greece 40 | Box score
3:15 p.m. Brazil 82, Nigeria 63 | Box score
Sunday, Aug. 22
2 a.m. New Zealand 74, Czech Republic 57 | Box score
4:15 a.m. Russia 93, Nigeria 58 | Box score
7:30 a.m. Australia 84, Brazil 66 | Box score
9:45 a.m. Greece 93, Japan 91 | Box score
1 p.m. USA 100, China 62 | Box score
3:15 p.m. Spain 64, South Korea 61 | Box score
Classification Finals
Tuesday, Aug. 24 (at Helliniko Indoor Arena)
2 a.m. Nigeria 68, South Korea 64 | Box score
4:15 a.m. China 82, Japan 63 | Box score
Medal Quarterfinals
Wednesday, Aug. 25
7:30 a.m. United States 102, Greece 72 | Box score
9:45 a.m. Russia 70, Czech Republic 49 | Box score
1 p.m. Brazil 67, Spain 63 | Box score
3:15 p.m. Australia 94, New Zealand 55 | Box score
Semifinals
Friday, Aug. 27
7:30 a.m. Semifinal: United States 66, Russia 62 | Box score
9:45 a.m. Semifinal: Australia 88, Brazil 75 | Box score
Classification Finals
2 a.m. 7th - 8th Place: Greece 87, New Zealand 83 | Box score
4:15 a.m. 5th - 6th Place: Czech Republic 79, Spain 68 | Box score
Finals
Saturday, Aug. 28
7 a.m. Bronze Medal Game: Russia 71, Brazil 62 | Box score
9:15 a.m. Gold Medal Game: United States 74, Australia 63 | Box score
  • All times ET